Search Results
Products are chosen independently by our editors. Purchases made through our links may earn us a commission.

BEST IPHONE 6S CASES OF 2026

Updated
Updated
BEST BANG FOR THE BUCK
OtterBox Defender Series
OtterBox
Defender Series
OtterBox Defender Series
Case provides multi-layer defense with a solid inner shell and a soft outer cover. It includes a belt-clip holster for easy carrying.
Check Price
Check price at Amazon
Pros & Cons
PROS
  • Exceptional protection
  • Built-in screen protector
  • Belt-clip holster
CONS
  • Bulky and heavy
  • Difficult to remove
BEST OF THE BEST
Spigen Tough Armor
Spigen Tough Armor
Material: TPU and polycarbonate
Color: Black
Weight: 2.4 ounces
Dimensions: 6.1 x 3 x 0.6 inches

The Spigen Tough Armor case is designed to provide ultimate protection for your iPhone 6s. It features a dual-layer structure with a shock-absorbing TPU interior that absorbs impacts and a durable polycarbonate exterior that shields your phone from drops and scratches.

The reinforced corners further enhance the protective capabilities of this case. Additionally, the built-in kickstand allows for hands-free viewing, making it convenient for watching videos or video chatting.

The precise cutouts ensure easy access to all buttons and ports, while the raised lip protects the screen and camera from scratches when placed on flat surfaces.

PROS
  • Excellent protection
  • Built-in kickstand
  • Reinforced corners
CONS
  • Slightly bulky
  • Kickstand might wear out
BEST BANG FOR THE BUCK
OtterBox Defender Series
OtterBox Defender Series
Material: Polycarbonate and synthetic rubber
Color: Black
Weight: 4.8 ounces
Dimensions: 7.2 x 4.1 x 1.8 inches

OtterBox Defender Series is renowned for its rugged and durable design. This case features a multi-layer defense system, including a solid inner shell that protects against drops and a soft outer cover that absorbs shocks.

The built-in screen protector prevents scratches and smudges without compromising touch sensitivity. The case also includes port covers to block dust and debris from entering the phone. The included belt-clip holster doubles as a kickstand for hands-free media viewing.

This case is ideal for those who need robust protection for their iPhone 6s in demanding environments.

PROS
  • Exceptional protection
  • Built-in screen protector
  • Belt-clip holster
CONS
  • Bulky and heavy
  • Difficult to remove
Silk Wallet Slayer Vol.1
Silk Wallet Slayer Vol.1
Material: TPU
Color: Black Onyx
Weight: 1.6 ounces
Dimensions: 5.5 x 2.8 x 0.5 inches

The Silk Wallet Slayer Vol.1 case is designed for those who want to combine their wallet and phone case into one sleek package. It features a built-in wallet slot that holds up to three cards and cash, eliminating the need for a separate wallet.

The high-grip textured sides provide a secure hold, reducing the chances of accidental drops. The case also has air-cushion corners that offer additional protection by absorbing shocks. With precise cutouts, you can easily access all buttons and ports without removing the case.

This case is perfect for those who appreciate both functionality and style.

PROS
  • Convenient built-in wallet
  • High-grip sides
  • Lightweight design
CONS
  • Limited card storage
  • Not the highest protection
Speck CandyShell Grip
Speck CandyShell Grip
Material: Polycarbonate and rubber
Color: Black/Slate Grey
Weight: 1.6 ounces
Dimensions: 5.8 x 2.9 x 0.5 inches

The Speck CandyShell Grip case is designed for those who need extra grip and protection for their iPhone 6s. This case features raised rubber ridges that provide a secure, no-slip grip, making it easier to hold your phone.

The dual-layer design offers military-grade protection with a hard outer shell that guards against impact and a soft inner layer that absorbs shock. Despite its robust protection, the case maintains a slim profile that doesn't add unnecessary bulk to your phone.

The raised bezel protects the screen from scratches when placed face down, and the precise cutouts allow easy access to all buttons and ports.

PROS
  • Excellent grip
  • Slim design
  • Military-grade protection
CONS
  • Grip ridges might wear
  • Limited color options
Caseology Parallax Series
Caseology Parallax Series
Material: TPU and polycarbonate
Color: Aqua Green
Weight: 1.4 ounces
Dimensions: 5.8 x 2.9 x 0.5 inches

The Caseology Parallax Series case combines style and protection in one sleek package. It features a unique 3D geometric design that not only looks great but also provides a comfortable grip. The dual-layer construction includes a shock-absorbing TPU sleeve and a durable polycarbonate bumper that work together to protect your iPhone 6s from drops and impacts.

The case is designed with precise cutouts, ensuring easy access to all buttons, ports, and cameras without removing the case. The raised lip around the screen and camera adds an extra layer of protection against scratches.

This case is perfect for those who want a stylish and protective case that stands out.

PROS
  • Stylish design
  • Comfortable grip
  • Good protection
CONS
  • Limited drop protection
  • Design may not appeal to everyone

How our picks compare

SpecificationSpigen Tough ArmorOtterBox Defender SeriesSilk Wallet Slayer Vol.1Speck CandyShell GripCaseology Parallax Series
MaterialTPU and polycarbonatePolycarbonate and synthetic rubberTPUPolycarbonate and rubberTPU and polycarbonate
ColorBlackBlackBlack OnyxBlack/Slate GreyAqua Green
Weight2.4 ounces4.8 ounces1.6 ounces1.6 ounces1.4 ounces
Dimensions6.1 x 3 x 0.6 inches7.2 x 4.1 x 1.8 inches5.5 x 2.8 x 0.5 inches5.8 x 2.9 x 0.5 inches5.8 x 2.9 x 0.5 inches