Search Results
Products are chosen independently by our editors. Purchases made through our links may earn us a commission.

BEST CELL PHONE STANDS OF 2026

Updated
Updated
BEST BANG FOR THE BUCK
OMOTON Foldable Cell Phone Stand
OMOTON
Foldable Cell Phone Stand
Foldable Travel Stand
This portable stand is perfect for travelers. Its compact design and foldable feature make it easy to carry around, providing a stable and convenient stand for your phone on the go.
Check Price
Check price at Amazon
Pros & Cons
PROS
  • Highly portable and compact
  • Stable and secure hold
  • Supports multiple viewing angles
  • Affordable price
CONS
  • Not as durable as metal stands
  • Limited adjustability
Anker Wireless Charging Stand
Anker
Wireless Charging Stand
Wireless Charging Stand
This stand combines the convenience of a phone stand with the functionality of wireless charging, making it an excellent addition to your desk or nightstand.
Check Price
Check price at Amazon
Pros & Cons
PROS
  • Convenient wireless charging
  • Stable and secure
  • Fast charging speeds
  • Elegant design
CONS
  • More expensive than regular stands
  • Requires compatible devices
BEST OF THE BEST
Lamicall Adjustable Cell Phone Stand
Sleek Aluminum Stand
Material: Aluminum Alloy
Weight: 7 ounces
Dimensions: 4.2 x 3.5 x 5.1 inches
Color: Silver, Black

The Lamicall Adjustable Cell Phone Stand is crafted from high-quality aluminum alloy, ensuring a robust and long-lasting build. Its minimalist design makes it a stylish addition to any desk or nightstand.

The stand features an adjustable viewing angle, allowing you to customize it to your preferred angle for watching videos, video calls, or simply browsing. The rubber pads on the bottom and cradle protect your phone from scratches and prevent it from sliding.

PROS
  • Sturdy and durable build
  • Adjustable for optimal viewing
  • Sleek and modern design
  • Non-slip rubber pads
CONS
  • May not fit larger tablets
BEST BANG FOR THE BUCK
OMOTON Foldable Cell Phone Stand
Foldable Travel Stand
Material: ABS Plastic
Weight: 2.4 ounces
Dimensions: 4.7 x 3.5 x 0.6 inches
Color: Black, White

The OMOTON Foldable Cell Phone Stand is designed with portability in mind. It's made from durable ABS material and can be easily folded into a compact size, making it ideal for travel. Despite its small size, it offers a stable and secure hold for your phone.

The stand supports both vertical and horizontal viewing, making it perfect for watching movies, reading, or video chatting. Its anti-slip silicone pads ensure your phone stays in place without any scratches.

PROS
  • Highly portable and compact
  • Stable and secure hold
  • Supports multiple viewing angles
  • Affordable price
CONS
  • Not as durable as metal stands
  • Limited adjustability
Anozer Adjustable Height Cell Phone Stand
Adjustable Height Stand
Material: Aluminum Alloy and Silicone
Weight: 10 ounces
Dimensions: 5.5 x 4.3 x 7.7 inches
Color: Silver, Black

The Anozer Adjustable Height Cell Phone Stand is designed for maximum flexibility. It features an adjustable height mechanism that allows you to raise or lower your phone to your preferred level. The stand also offers a 360-degree rotation, making it easy to switch between portrait and landscape modes.

Its sturdy base ensures stability, while the silicone pads protect your phone from scratches. Ideal for video calls, watching videos, or reading, this stand enhances your phone usage experience.

PROS
  • Highly adjustable
  • Stable and secure
  • Multiple viewing angles
  • Durable build
CONS
  • Heavier than other models
  • Takes up more space
Anker Wireless Charging Stand
Wireless Charging Stand
Material: Plastic and Rubber
Weight: 6.7 ounces
Dimensions: 4.3 x 3 x 4.8 inches
Color: Black

The Anker Wireless Charging Stand offers the best of both worlds: a stable stand for your phone and a fast wireless charger. It's compatible with a wide range of devices that support wireless charging.

The stand's design allows you to charge your phone in both portrait and landscape modes, ensuring you can continue using your phone while it charges. The non-slip base and rubber pads keep your phone secure and protected.

With its sleek design and multifunctionality, this stand is a great accessory for your workspace or bedroom.

PROS
  • Convenient wireless charging
  • Stable and secure
  • Fast charging speeds
  • Elegant design
CONS
  • More expensive than regular stands
  • Requires compatible devices
Lamicall Flexible Gooseneck Cell Phone Stand
Flexible Gooseneck Stand
Material: Aluminum Alloy and Plastic
Weight: 14 ounces
Dimensions: 30 x 4 x 3 inches (arm length)
Color: Black, White

The Lamicall Flexible Gooseneck Cell Phone Stand offers incredible flexibility with its long, adjustable arm. The gooseneck design allows you to bend and twist the arm to position your phone at the perfect angle.

Whether you're lying in bed, sitting on the couch, or working at your desk, this stand provides a comfortable and convenient viewing experience. The sturdy clamp attaches securely to any surface, and the phone holder ensures a secure grip.

This stand is ideal for watching videos, video chatting, or reading hands-free.

PROS
  • Highly adjustable
  • Stable and secure
  • Comfortable hands-free viewing
  • Easy to install
CONS
  • Can be bulky
  • Requires a surface to clamp onto

How our picks compare

SpecificationLamicall Adjustable Cell Phone StandOMOTON Foldable Cell Phone StandAnozer Adjustable Height Cell Phone StandAnker Wireless Charging StandLamicall Flexible Gooseneck Cell Phone Stand
MaterialAluminum AlloyABS PlasticAluminum Alloy and SiliconePlastic and RubberAluminum Alloy and Plastic
Weight7 ounces2.4 ounces10 ounces6.7 ounces14 ounces
Dimensions4.2 x 3.5 x 5.1 inches4.7 x 3.5 x 0.6 inches5.5 x 4.3 x 7.7 inches4.3 x 3 x 4.8 inches30 x 4 x 3 inches (arm length)
ColorSilver, BlackBlack, WhiteSilver, BlackBlackBlack, White