Search Results
Products are chosen independently by our editors. Purchases made through our links may earn us a commission.

BEST CONFERENCE PHONES OF 2026

Updated
Updated
BEST OF THE BEST
Polycom SoundStation IP 6000
Polycom
SoundStation IP 6000
High-Quality Audio Clarity
Offers outstanding audio performance with advanced features for small to medium-sized conference rooms, ensuring every word is heard clearly.
Check Price
Check price at Amazon
Pros & Cons
PROS
  • Exceptional audio clarity
  • Supports various VoIP platforms
  • Easy to use
CONS
  • Limited to small to medium rooms
  • Requires PoE for power
Jabra Speak 750 UC
Jabra
Speak 750 UC
All-in-One Solution
Is an all-in-one conference phone that offers full-duplex audio, USB and Bluetooth connectivity, and compatibility with leading UC platforms.
Check Price
Check price at Amazon
Pros & Cons
PROS
  • Excellent audio quality
  • Easy setup and use
  • Highly portable
CONS
  • Battery life could be longer
  • Limited range for larger rooms
BEST OF THE BEST
Polycom SoundStation IP 6000
High-Quality Audio Clarity
Microphone Range: 12 feet
Display: High-resolution monochrome LCD
Connectivity: Ethernet
Power: Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Dimensions: 14.5 x 12.25 x 2.75 inches

The Polycom SoundStation IP 6000 is a robust conference phone designed for small to medium-sized meeting rooms. With Polycom's renowned HD Voice technology and advanced audio processing capabilities, this device ensures crystal-clear audio quality, making it ideal for professional business environments.

The device supports a wide range of VoIP platforms, making it a flexible addition to your communication tools. It also features a high-resolution display for easy navigation and call management. The SoundStation IP 6000 is a reliable solution that combines excellent audio quality with user-friendly features, enhancing your conference call experiences.

PROS
  • Exceptional audio clarity
  • Supports various VoIP platforms
  • Easy to use
CONS
  • Limited to small to medium rooms
  • Requires PoE for power
BEST BANG FOR THE BUCK
Anker PowerConf Bluetooth Speakerphone
Affordable Conference Solution
Microphone Range: Up to 8 feet
Battery Life: 24 hours
Connectivity: Bluetooth 5.0, USB-C
Weight: 12.6 ounces
Dimensions: 4.88 x 4.88 x 1.18 inches

The Anker PowerConf Bluetooth Speakerphone is designed for those who need a budget-friendly yet efficient conference phone. It features six microphones arranged in a 360-degree array, ensuring that voices are picked up from all directions.

The device uses AI-powered noise reduction technology to minimize background noise, providing a clear and professional sound quality. The PowerConf is portable and can be connected via Bluetooth or USB-C, making it easy to set up and use anywhere.

With a built-in 6,700mAh battery, it can also serve as a power bank for your devices, adding to its practicality.

PROS
  • Great value for money
  • Excellent noise reduction
  • Highly portable
CONS
  • Not suitable for large rooms
  • Limited range compared to wired solutions
Jabra Speak 750 UC
All-in-One Solution
Microphone Range: Up to 10 feet
Battery Life: Up to 15 hours
Connectivity: USB, Bluetooth 4.2
Weight: 10.6 ounces
Dimensions: 5.28 x 5.28 x 1.46 inches

The Jabra Speak 750 UC is designed for those who need an all-in-one conference phone solution. It features full-duplex audio, allowing simultaneous two-way communication without any interruptions. The device supports both USB and Bluetooth connectivity, making it versatile for various setups.

The Speak 750 UC is certified for leading unified communications (UC) platforms, ensuring seamless integration and high-quality audio performance. Its plug-and-play functionality means you can start your meetings quickly without any complicated setup.

The sleek, compact design makes it easy to carry, making it ideal for both office and remote work.

PROS
  • Excellent audio quality
  • Easy setup and use
  • Highly portable
CONS
  • Battery life could be longer
  • Limited range for larger rooms
Cisco 8832 IP Conference Phone
Professional-Grade Performance
Microphone Range: Up to 20 feet
Display: None
Connectivity: Ethernet
Power: Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Dimensions: 11.9 x 11.9 x 2.1 inches

The Cisco 8832 IP Conference Phone is designed for professional environments, offering high-quality audio performance for large conference rooms. It features wideband audio for clear voice communications and supports multiple VoIP platforms.

The device is highly customizable, allowing users to adjust settings to suit their specific needs. The 8832 also includes extension microphones to increase its coverage area, making it ideal for larger meetings.

Its sleek, modern design integrates seamlessly into any conference room setup. The intuitive interface ensures easy operation, while the robust build quality ensures long-term reliability.

PROS
  • High-quality audio
  • Large coverage area
  • Customizable settings
CONS
  • No display
  • Requires PoE for power

How our picks compare

SpecificationPolycom SoundStation IP 6000Anker PowerConf Bluetooth SpeakerphoneYealink CP960Jabra Speak 750 UCCisco 8832 IP Conference Phone
Microphone Range12 feetUp to 8 feet20 feetUp to 10 feetUp to 20 feet
DisplayHigh-resolution monochrome LCD-5-inch multi-touch screen-None
ConnectivityEthernetBluetooth 5.0, USB-CWi-Fi, Bluetooth, EthernetUSB, Bluetooth 4.2Ethernet
PowerPower over Ethernet (PoE)-Power over Ethernet (PoE)-Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Dimensions14.5 x 12.25 x 2.75 inches4.88 x 4.88 x 1.18 inches12.2 x 12.2 x 2.36 inches5.28 x 5.28 x 1.46 inches11.9 x 11.9 x 2.1 inches
Battery Life-24 hours-Up to 15 hours-
Weight-12.6 ounces-10.6 ounces-