Search Results
Products are chosen independently by our editors. Purchases made through our links may earn us a commission.

BEST IPHONE 7 CASES OF 2026

Updated
Updated
BEST OF THE BEST
Spigen Rugged Armor
Spigen
Rugged Armor
Rugged Armor Case
This case provides a slim design with military-grade protection. Its Air Cushion Technology ensures your iPhone 7 is safeguarded against drops and impacts.
Check Price
Check price at Amazon
Pros & Cons
PROS
  • Slim and lightweight design
  • Excellent drop protection
  • Easy access to all buttons and ports
CONS
  • Limited color options
  • Might not fit with all screen protectors
BEST BANG FOR THE BUCK
JETech Clear Case
JETech
Clear Case
Clear Slim Case
This clear case combines a slim design with robust protection, allowing the natural beauty of your iPhone 7 to shine through while safeguarding it from everyday wear and tear.
Check Price
Check price at Amazon
Pros & Cons
PROS
  • Slim and lightweight
  • Keeps the phone's original look
  • Good protection against scratches and drops
CONS
  • May attract fingerprints
  • Not as shock-absorbent as thicker cases
TORRO Genuine Leather Case
TORRO
Genuine Leather Case
Luxury Leather Case
A premium leather case offering both elegance and functionality for your iPhone 7. It features card slots and a stand function for added convenience.
Check Price
Check price at Amazon
Pros & Cons
PROS
  • Elegant and sophisticated design
  • Additional storage for cards and cash
  • Hands-free viewing with stand function
CONS
  • Bulkier than other cases
  • Leather may wear over time
OtterBox Defender Series
OtterBox
Defender Series
Heavy Duty Case
This heavy-duty case offers multi-layer protection with a built-in screen protector, ensuring your iPhone 7 is shielded from the harshest conditions.
Check Price
Check price at Amazon
Pros & Cons
PROS
  • Exceptional protection against drops and impacts
  • Built-in screen protector
  • Durable and long-lasting
CONS
  • Bulky and heavy
  • May be overkill for casual users
BEST OF THE BEST
Spigen Rugged Armor
Rugged Armor Case
Material: TPU
Weight: 1.1 ounces
Dimensions: 7.6 x 4.3 x 0.5 inches
Color: Black

The Spigen Rugged Armor case offers a perfect blend of style and protection for your iPhone 7. Crafted with precision, this case features a flexible TPU material with a carbon fiber design and glossy accents.

The Air Cushion Technology in the corners provides superior shock absorption, making it resistant to drops and bumps. The tactile buttons and precise cutouts ensure full accessibility to all your phone's functions, while the raised lip protects the screen and camera from scratches.

PROS
  • Slim and lightweight design
  • Excellent drop protection
  • Easy access to all buttons and ports
CONS
  • Limited color options
  • Might not fit with all screen protectors
BEST BANG FOR THE BUCK
JETech Clear Case
Clear Slim Case
Material: PC and TPU
Weight: 1.6 ounces
Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 0.5 inches
Color: Clear

The JETechClear Case is designed to provide both protection and style for your iPhone 7. Made from high-quality PC and TPU materials, this case offers excellent protection against scratches, bumps, and drops.

The clear design ensures that your phone's original look is preserved. The case also features raised bezels to protect the screen and camera, and precise cutouts for easy access to all ports and buttons.

Its anti-yellowing properties ensure long-lasting clarity.

PROS
  • Slim and lightweight
  • Keeps the phone's original look
  • Good protection against scratches and drops
CONS
  • May attract fingerprints
  • Not as shock-absorbent as thicker cases
TORRO Genuine Leather Case
Luxury Leather Case
Material: Genuine Leather
Weight: 3.2 ounces
Dimensions: 6 x 3 x 0.5 inches
Color: Black, Brown

The TORROGenuine Leather Case is a luxurious option for those who want to combine style with functionality. Made from premium cowhide leather, this case offers an elegant and sophisticated look. It includes card slots and a cash compartment, making it perfect for those who prefer to carry fewer items.

The built-in stand function allows for hands-free viewing, and the magnetic closure ensures that your phone and valuables are securely protected.

PROS
  • Elegant and sophisticated design
  • Additional storage for cards and cash
  • Hands-free viewing with stand function
CONS
  • Bulkier than other cases
  • Leather may wear over time
OtterBox Defender Series
Heavy Duty Case
Material: Polycarbonate shell, Synthetic rubber slipcover
Weight: 4.8 ounces
Dimensions: 7 x 4.2 x 1 inches
Color: Black, Blue

The OtterBox Defender Series case is designed to provide the ultimate protection for your iPhone 7. It features a multi-layer defense system, including a solid inner shell and a soft outer cover, which work together to absorb and deflect impacts.

The built-in screen protector guards against scratches and smudges, while the port covers keep out dust and debris. This case is perfect for those who need rugged protection in demanding environments.

Despite its robust construction, it offers easy access to all buttons, ports, and features of your phone.

PROS
  • Exceptional protection against drops and impacts
  • Built-in screen protector
  • Durable and long-lasting
CONS
  • Bulky and heavy
  • May be overkill for casual users

How our picks compare

SpecificationSpigen Rugged ArmorJETech Clear CaseTORRO Genuine Leather CaseOtterBox Defender Series
MaterialTPUPC and TPUGenuine LeatherPolycarbonate shell, Synthetic rubber slipcover
Weight1.1 ounces1.6 ounces3.2 ounces4.8 ounces
Dimensions7.6 x 4.3 x 0.5 inches7 x 4 x 0.5 inches6 x 3 x 0.5 inches7 x 4.2 x 1 inches
ColorBlackClearBlack, BrownBlack, Blue