Search Results
Products are chosen independently by our editors. Purchases made through our links may earn us a commission.

BEST MAGNETIC IPHONE CASES OF 2026

Updated
Updated
BEST BANG FOR THE BUCK
ESR HaloLock Clear Case
ESR
HaloLock Clear Case
Clear Magnetic Case
Provides both protection and clarity for your iPhone 14. Its crystal-clear design showcases your phone's original beauty while the built-in magnets ensure MagSafe compatibility.
Check Price
Check price at Amazon
Pros & Cons
PROS
  • Showcases phone's original look
  • Strong MagSafe alignment
  • Durable and protective
CONS
  • Attracts fingerprints
  • Prone to yellowing over time
Caseology Nano Pop Mag
Caseology
Nano Pop Mag
Slim Magnetic Case
Slim and stylish case for iPhone 14 Pro, designed with MagSafe compatibility for easy attachment to chargers and accessories.
Check Price
Check price at Amazon
Pros & Cons
PROS
  • Elegant design
  • Strong MagSafe connection
  • Slim and protective
CONS
  • Limited color options
  • Slightly slippery grip
Apple Leather Case with MagSafe
Apple
Leather Case with MagSafe
Luxury Magnetic Case
Offers a luxurious feel and premium protection for your iPhone 14 Pro Max.
Check Price
Check price at Amazon
Pros & Cons
PROS
  • Luxurious feel
  • MagSafe functionality
  • Slim and protective
CONS
  • Expensive
  • Leather may wear over time
BEST OF THE BEST
Spigen Mag Armor
MagSafe Compatible Case
Material: TPU
Weight: 1.2 ounces
Dimensions: 6.1 x 3.1 x 0.4 inches
Compatibility: iPhone 13

Spigen’s Mag Armor case is crafted with precision to offer ultimate protection for your iPhone 13. The built-in MagSafe compatibility ensures seamless attachment to MagSafe chargers and accessories, making your charging experience hassle-free.

The case is made from TPU material which provides excellent grip and durability. With raised edges, it protects the camera and screen from scratches. The sleek and slim design does not add bulk to your phone, maintaining its original look and feel.

The case also comes with air cushion technology that absorbs shocks from accidental drops, providing an additional layer of protection.

PROS
  • Seamless MagSafe attachment
  • Durable and lightweight
  • Effective shock absorption
CONS
  • Limited color options
  • Not the thinnest case available
BEST BANG FOR THE BUCK
ESR HaloLock Clear Case
Clear Magnetic Case
Material: Polycarbonate
Weight: 1.1 ounces
Dimensions: 6.2 x 3.2 x 0.4 inches
Compatibility: iPhone 14

The ESR HaloLock Clear Case is designed to not only protect your iPhone 14 but also to highlight its natural aesthetics. Crafted from crystal-clear polycarbonate, this case offers high durability while maintaining a transparent look.

The built-in magnets align perfectly with MagSafe chargers and accessories, making it easy to charge your phone without removing the case. The case features shock-absorbing corners to protect against drops and impacts.

It also has raised bezels to safeguard the screen and camera from scratches. The precise cutouts ensure easy access to all buttons and ports.

PROS
  • Showcases phone's original look
  • Strong MagSafe alignment
  • Durable and protective
CONS
  • Attracts fingerprints
  • Prone to yellowing over time
Caseology Nano Pop Mag
Slim Magnetic Case
Material: TPU and Polycarbonate
Weight: 1.3 ounces
Dimensions: 6.1 x 3.0 x 0.4 inches
Compatibility: iPhone 14 Pro

Caseology’s Nano Pop Mag case offers a perfect blend of style and functionality. Designed for the iPhone 14 Pro, this case features MagSafe compatibility, allowing you to attach your phone to MagSafe chargers and accessories without any hassle.

The case is made from a combination of TPU and polycarbonate materials, providing excellent protection while maintaining a slim profile. Its unique two-tone color design adds a touch of elegance to your device.

The case also includes raised bezels to protect the screen and camera from scratches and impacts, and precise cutouts for easy access to all ports and buttons.

PROS
  • Elegant design
  • Strong MagSafe connection
  • Slim and protective
CONS
  • Limited color options
  • Slightly slippery grip
OtterBox Defender XT
Rugged Magnetic Case
Material: Polycarbonate and Synthetic Rubber
Weight: 3.5 ounces
Dimensions: 6.5 x 3.3 x 0.6 inches
Compatibility: iPhone 14

The OtterBox Defender XT case is designed for those who need extreme protection for their iPhone 14. Built with a solid inner shell and a resilient outer slipcover, this case offers robust defense against drops, bumps, and shocks.

The built-in MagSafe compatibility allows for seamless attachment to MagSafe chargers and accessories, adding to the convenience. The case features port covers to keep out dust and debris, ensuring your device remains clean and functional.

Despite its rugged build, the case provides easy access to all buttons and ports, thanks to its precise cutouts. The OtterBox Defender XT is perfect for those who need their phone to withstand the toughest conditions.

PROS
  • Exceptional protection
  • MagSafe compatible
  • Durable and long-lasting
CONS
  • Bulky design
  • Higher price point
Apple Leather Case with MagSafe
Luxury Magnetic Case
Material: European Leather
Weight: 1.5 ounces
Dimensions: 6.6 x 3.3 x 0.4 inches
Compatibility: iPhone 14 Pro Max

Apple’s Leather Case with MagSafe is designed to provide a premium look and feel to your iPhone 14 Pro Max. Made from specially tanned and finished European leather, the case offers a luxurious texture that develops a natural patina over time.

The built-in MagSafe magnets align perfectly with your phone, making it easy to snap on MagSafe chargers and accessories. The case fits snugly around your phone, providing protection without adding bulk.

It also has machined aluminum buttons that match the finish of the leather, and a microfiber lining inside to protect your phone from scratches. This case is perfect for those who want both style and functionality.

PROS
  • Luxurious feel
  • MagSafe functionality
  • Slim and protective
CONS
  • Expensive
  • Leather may wear over time

How our picks compare

SpecificationSpigen Mag ArmorESR HaloLock Clear CaseCaseology Nano Pop MagOtterBox Defender XTApple Leather Case with MagSafe
MaterialTPUPolycarbonateTPU and PolycarbonatePolycarbonate and Synthetic RubberEuropean Leather
Weight1.2 ounces1.1 ounces1.3 ounces3.5 ounces1.5 ounces
Dimensions6.1 x 3.1 x 0.4 inches6.2 x 3.2 x 0.4 inches6.1 x 3.0 x 0.4 inches6.5 x 3.3 x 0.6 inches6.6 x 3.3 x 0.4 inches
CompatibilityiPhone 13iPhone 14iPhone 14 ProiPhone 14iPhone 14 Pro Max